Navodaya Vidyalaya Form | Total Applied Forms in JNV BIHAR

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Application Form : Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti releases the Application Form for admission into the Navodaya Vidyalaya. Here we have given you the list of Navodaya Vidyalaya Form for all the last years and on going year for Bihar State.

About Bihar

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Form class 6 and Class 9 Entrance exam.
  • Total number of Forms applied for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance Exams. All years JNVST District wise forms list for Bihar.
  • Navodaya Vidyalaya all form list. JNVST (Navodaya Vidyalaya) Form list.
  • District Wise Navodaya Vidyalaya Form list.
  • Navodaya Form list.
  • Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Form.
  • Patna is the largest city of the state of Bihar, 19th most populous city and the fifth fastest growing city in the country
  • Being a place of several strip rivers, including Sone, Gandak, and Punpun, Patna is known as the largest riverine city in the world
  • In 1912, Patna became the capital of the British province of Orissa and Bihar till 1935 when Orissa became a separate state
  • Most notable Satyagraha movements of Mahatma Gandhi namely the Champaran movement against the Indigo plantation and the 1942 Quit India Movement were started from this city.
Navodaya Vidyalaya
Navodaya Vidyalaya Bihar

Total JNVs (Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas) In Bihar

YearTotal SactionedRunningPending
2022-202339390
2021-202239390
2020-202139390
2019-202039390
2018-201939390
2017-201839390
2016-201739390
2015-201639390
2014-201539390
2013-201439390
2012-201339390
Total JNVs (Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas) In Bihar

Bihar Total Applied Forms List Year Wise for Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance Exam Class 6

Date Of ExamYearCandidates RegisteredCandidates AppearedCandidates AbsentPresent%SelectedSelected%
30-04-20222022-2023183948Will Update SoonWill Update SoonWill Update SoonWill Update SoonWill Update Soon
11-08-20212021-20221920181100308198857.30%29202.65%
Will Update Soon2020-2021106245811032514276.34%28803.55%
Will Update Soon2019-20201472981109083639075.29%29202.63%
Will Update Soon2018-20191686241141565446867.70%29202.56%
Will Update Soon2017-201895780808321494884.39%29203.61%
Will Update Soon2016-2017101861867141514785.13%27983.23%
Will Update Soon2015-2016110528940871644185.13%26732.84%
Will Update Soon2014-2015102108865731553584.79%27603.19%
Will Update Soon2013-2014112723829852973873.62%27603.33%
Will Update Soon2012-20139253982957958289.65%28003.38%
Year Wise for Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance Exam Class 6

Bihar All JNV Total Applied Forms District Wise for Navodaya Vidyalaya Entrance Exam Class 6

JNVST Form details for all JNVS in Bihar for year 2022 Class 6

JNV NameDistrictTotal Forms
JNV ARARIAARARIA2232
JNV ARWALARWAL2049
JNV AURANGABADAURANGABAD5190
JNV BANKABANKA4065
JNV BEGUSARAIBEGUSARAI4767
JNV BHAGALPURBHAGALPUR9084
JNV BHOJPURBHOJPUR4230
JNV BUXARBUXAR4928
JNV DARBHANGADARBHANGA5098
JNV EAST CHAMPARANEAST CHAMPARAN6026
JNV GAYA-IGAYA-I3269
JNV GAYA-IIGAYA-II3056
JNV GOPALGANJGOPALGANJ2910
JNV JAMUIJAMUI2135
JNV JEHANABADJEHANABAD2309
JNV KAIMURKAIMUR7662
JNV KATIHARKATIHAR7450
JNV KHAGARIAKHAGARIA3253
JNV KISHANGANJKISHANGANJ6281
JNV LAKHISARAILAKHISARAI3387
JNV MADHEPURAMADHEPURA4040
JNV MADHUBANIMADHUBANI2527
JNV MUNGERMUNGER1422
JNV MUZAFFARPURMUZAFFARPUR7420
JNV NALANDANALANDA6707
JNV NAWADANAWADA5007
JNV PATNAPATNA3926
JNV PURNEAPURNEA8101
JNV ROHTASROHTAS7927
JNV SAHARSASAHARSA3127
JNV SAMASTIPURSAMASTIPUR11724
JNV SARANSARAN4395
JNV SHEIKHPURASHEIKHPURA2010
JNV SHEOHARSHEOHAR2407
JNV SITAMARHISITAMARHI7401
JNV SIWANSIWAN2953
JNV SUPAULSUPAUL3225
JNV VAISHALIVAISHALI6315
JNV WEST CHAMPARANWEST CHAMPARAN3933
JNVST Form details for all JNVS in Bihar for year 2022 Class 6

Navodaya Vidyalaya Form details for all JNVS in Bihar for all Last years and on going Year


यदि आप भी घर बैठे नवोदय विद्यालय प्रवेश परीक्षा की तैयारी करना चाहते हैं तो आज ही All Rounder BSS YouTube चैनल को सब्सक्राइब करें और गूगल प्ले स्टोर से हमारे एंड्राइड App को इनस्टॉल करके कम्पलीट कोर्स रजिस्टर करें


2 thoughts on “Navodaya Vidyalaya Form | Total Applied Forms in JNV BIHAR”

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: